Heat Times

INTERMEDIATE HEATS AND TIMELINE

WOD #1 (10 min cap)

Heat #1 8:00-8:10am (Female)

Amanda Allen, Michele Gretano, Jessica Muto, Miriam Marquez, Lisa Burns, Elizabeth Campbell, Elsa Baiza

Heat #2 8:12-8:22am (Female)

Claudia Chaloes, Tamra Boyce, Celina Edwards, Kristen Gonzales, Brandy Adams, Marissa Houle

Heat #3 8:24-8:34am (Female)

Alison Jones, Laura Lafranchise, Kimberly Lahnala, Sami Ly, Erin Clark, Irene Mejia

Heat #4 8:36-8:46am (Female)

Laura Baker, Melissa Paravati, Janelle Peralta, Leslieanne Pester, Jeanne Rumsey, Alex Toomes

Heat #5 8:48-8:58am (Female)

Melissa Smith, Leslie Ann Tolentino, Alanna Umali, Margo Van De Water, Jes Vogt, Tina Rios

-6 min break to change weights-

Heat #1 9:04-9:14am (Male)

Vic McQuaid, Andy Alderman, Joe Alilain, Paul Ambriz, Joshua Arce, Adam Coyne, Brian Ainsworth

Heat #2 9:16-9:26am (Male)

Chris Boyd, Ben Bristow, Jason Jocson, Phillipe Peralta, Hunter Doliber, Matt Bartlett

Heat #3 9:28-9:38am (Male)

Todd Ebert, Raymond Edwards, Sean Elliott, Ryan Espiritu, Justin Eyer, Justin Field

Heat #4 9:40-9:50am (Male)

Christian Figueroa, Luke Jenkins, Hunter Brown, Matt McAlexander, Brandon Bullock, John Price

Heat #5 9:52-10:02am (Male)

Adam Rennie, John Ross, Brian Smith, Ryan Westover, Jason Winer, Tom Kerins

WOD #2 (17 min AMRAP)

Heat #1 11:00-11:17am (Female)

Brandy Adams, Amanda Allen, Jessica Muto, Miriam Marquez, Lisa Burns, Elizabeth Campbell, Elsa Baiza

Heat #2 11:19-11:36am (Female)

Claudia Chaloes, Tamra Boyce, Celina Edwards, Kristen Gonzales, Michele Gretano, Marissa Houle

Heat #3 11:38-11:55am (Female)

Alison Jones, Laura Lafranchise, Kimberly Lahnala, Sami Ly, Erin Clark, Irene Mejia

Heat #4 12:00-12:17pm (Female)

Laura Baker, Melissa Paravati, Janelle Peralta, Leslieanne Pester, Jeanne Rumsey, Alex Toomes

Heat #5 12:19-12:36pm (Female)

Melissa Smith, Leslie Ann Tolentino, Alanna Umali, Margo Van De Water, Jes Vogt, Tina Rios

-Lunch Break 12:36-1:38pm-

Heat #1 1:38-1:55pm (Male)

Vic McQuaid, Andy Alderman, Joe Alilain, Paul Ambriz, Joshua Arce, Adam Coyne, Brian Ainsworth

Heat #2 1:57-2:14pm (Male)

Chris Boyd, Ben Bristow, Jason Jocson, Phillipe Peralta, Hunter Doliber, Matt Bartlett

Heat #3 2:16-2:33pm (Male)

Todd Ebert, Raymond Edwards, Sean Elliott, Ryan Espiritu, Justin Eyer, Justin Field

Heat #4 2:35-2:52pm (Male)

Christian Figueroa, Luke Jenkins, Hunter Brown, Matt McAlexander, Brandon Bullock, John Price

Heat #5 2:54-3:11pm (Male)

Adam Rennie, John Ross, Brian Smith, Ryan Westover, Jason Winer, Tom Kerins

Hang Clean Ladder

Females

3:30pm-4:11pm

1. Brandy Adams

2. Amanda Allen

3. Jessica Muto

4. Miriam Marquez

5. Lisa Burns

6. Elizabeth Campbell

7. Elsa Baiza

8. Claudia Chaloes

9. Tamra Boyce

10. Celina Edwards

11. Kristen Gonzales

12. Michele Gretano

13. Marissa Houle

14. Alison Jones

15. Laura Lafranchise

16. Kimberly Lahnala

17. Sami Ly

18. Erin Clark

19. Irene Mejia

20. Laura Baker

21. Melissa Paravati

22. Janelle Peralta

23. Leslieanne Pester

24. Jeanne Rumsey

25. Alex Toomes

26. Melissa Smith

27. Leslie Ann Tolentino

28. Alanna Umali

29. Margo Van De Water

30. Jes Vogt

31. Tina Rios

Males

4:25pm-5:06pm

1. Vic McQuaid

2. Andy Alderman

3. Joe Alilain

4. Paul Ambriz

5. Joshua Arce

6. Adam Coyne

7. Brian Ainsworth

8. Chris Boyd

9. Ben Bristow

10. Jason Jocson

11. Phillipe Peralta

12. Hunter Doliber

13. Matt Bartlett

14. Todd Ebert

15. Raymond Edwards

16. Sean Elliott

17. Ryan Espiritu

18. Justin Eyer

19. Justin Field

20. Christian Figueroa

21. Luke Jenkins

22. Hunter Brown

23. Matt McAlexander

24. Brandon Bullock

25. John Price

26. Adam Rennie

27. John Ross

28. Brian Smith

29. Ryan Westover

30. Jason Winer

31. Tom Kerins

Overall Timeline for the Day 

6:30am Registration Opens

6:30-7:00am Judges/Volunteer Briefing

7:10-7:40am Athlete Briefing (Judges and Volunteers present)

8am-5:06pm Events

5:30pm Awards

6:00pm Venue Closes

_______________________________________

ADVANCED HEATS AND TIMELINE

WOD #1 (10 min cap)

Heat #1 8:00-8:10am (Female)

Stacie Beal, Jessica Cutler, Jacqueline Decker, PJ Enders, Carrie Fitzgerald, Stephanie McCormack

Heat #2 8:12-8:22am (Female)

Fiona McFarland, Lindsay Schartz, Karla Wagner, Maisie Wespi, Rachel Doucet

Heat #3 8:24-8:34am (Female)

Alessandra Wall, Stephanie Garibaldi, Trish Davis, Sara West, Chrisanna Northrup

-6 minute break to change weights-

Heat #1 8:40-8:50am (Male)

Jeremy Allen, David Bennett, Josh Berry, Brian Burgun, Leon Chang, Mike Mancia

Heat #2 8:52-9:02am (Male)

Anthony Chavez, Danny Davis, Owen Duff, Paul Estrada, Ron Gaza, Dan Golden, Patrick Minehan

Heat #3 9:04-9:14am (Male)

Johnny Gonzalez, Matt Grimm, Payton Guza, Eric Leach, Evan Linney, Cameron Soden, Jeremiah Santini

Heat #4 9:16-9:26am (Male)

Richard Madrid, Jacob Merrell, Clint Russell, Matt Schartz, Sky Humes, Stefan Randy, Nick Thomilson

Heat #5 9:28-9:38am (Male)

Jason Torres, Dave Turczyn, Brandon Welch, Adam Yudman, Luie Barragan, David Berry, Vince Martinez

Heat #6 9:40-9:50am (Male)

Scott Brenton, Collin Meeves, Michael Cox, Luke Kayyem, Casey Langdon, Aaron Lear, Chris Carlson

WOD #2 (17 min AMRAP)

Heat #1 11:00-11:17am (Female)

Stacie Beal, Jessica Cutler, Jacqueline Decker, PJ Enders, Carrie Fitzgerald, Stephanie McCormack

Heat #2 11:19-11:36am (Female)

Fiona McFarland, Lindsay Schartz, Karla Wagner, Maisie Wespi, Rachel Doucet

Heat #3 11:38-11:55am (Female)

Alessandra Wall, Stephanie Garibaldi, Trish Davis, Sara West, Chrisanna Northrup

-Lunch Break 11:55am-1:00pm-

Heat #1 1:00-1:17pm (Male)

Jeremy Allen, David Bennett, Josh Berry, Brian Burgun, Leon Chang, Mike Mancia

Heat #2 1:19-1:36pm (Male)

Anthony Chavez, Danny Davis, Owen Duff, Paul Estrada, Ron Gaza, Dan Golden, Patrick Minehan

Heat #3 1:38-1:55pm (Male)

Johnny Gonzalez, Matt Grimm, Payton Guza, Eric Leach, Evan Linney, Cameron Soden, Jeremiah Santini

Heat #4 1:57-2:14pm (Male)

Richard Madrid, Jacob Merrell, Clint Russell, Matt Schartz, Sky Humes, Stefan Randy, Nick Thomilson

Heat #5 2:16-2:33pm (Male)

Jason Torres, Dave Turczyn, Brandon Welch, Adam Yudman, Luie Barragan, David Berry, Vince Martinez

Heat #6 2:35-2:52pm (Male)

Scott Brenton, Collin Meeves, Michael Cox, Luke Kayyem, Casey Langdon, Aaron Lear, Chris Carlson

Hang Clean Ladder

Females

3:15-3:41pm

1.  Stacie Beal

2.  Jessica Cutler

3.  Jacqueline Decker

4.  PJ Enders

5.  Carrie Fitzgerald

6.  Stephanie McCormack

7.  Fiona McFarland

8.  Lindsay Schartz

9.  Karla Wagner

10.  Maisie Wespi

11.  Rachel Douce

12.  Alessandra Wall

13.  Stephanie Garibaldi

14.  Trish Davis

15.  Sara West

16.  Chrisanna Northrup

Males

3:50-4:42pm

1.  Jeremy Allen

2.  David Bennett

3.  Josh Berry

4.  Brian Burgun

5.  Leon Chang

6.  Mike Mancia

7.  Anthony Chavez

8.  Danny Davis

9.  Owen Duff

10.  Paul Estrada

11.  Ron Gaza

12.  Dan Golden

13.  Patrick Minehan

14.  Johnny Gonzalez

15.  Matt Grimm

16.  Payton Guza

17.  Eric Leach

18.  Evan Linney

19.  Cameron Soden

20.  Jeremiah Santini

21.  Richard Madrid

22.  Jacob Merrell

23.  Clint Russell

24.  Matt Schartz

25.  Sky Humes

26.  Stefan Randy

27.  Nick Thomilson

28.  Jason Torres

29.  Dave Turczyn

30.  Brandon Welch

31.  Adam Yudman

32.  Luie Barragan

33.  David Berry

34.  Vince Martinez

35.  Scott Brenton

36.  Collin Meeves

37.  Michael Cox

38.  Luke Kayyem

39.  Casey Langdon

40.  Aaron Lear

41.  Chris Carlson

Overall Timeline for the Day 

6:30am Registration Opens

6:30-7:00am Judges/Volunteer Briefing

7:10-7:40am Athlete Briefing (Judges and Volunteers present)

8am-4:42pm Events

5:15pm Awards

6:00pm Venue Closes

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: